Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MERCEDES-BENZ CARS UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
MERCEDES-BENZ UK LIMITED (1 November 2007 - 3 January 2017)
DAIMLERCHRYSLER UK LIMITED (22 November 1999 - 1 November 2007)
MERCEDES-BENZ (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED (1 January 1990 - 22 November 1999)
MERCEDES-BENZ UK 1989 LIMITED (1 December 1989 - 1 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
LIPMAN, Jonathan Philip Reuben
Director
BREITSCHWERDT, Marcus Werner
Director
HENN, Harald
Director
SAVAGE, Gary Mark
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all