Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHELPHEN CARE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
SHIELEN LIMITED (31 March 1989 - 19 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
WALTHAM, Sheila
Director
HALL, Stephen Martin
Director
WALTHAM, Sheila
Director
WALTHAM, Stephen
See all

Official records

See all