Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SURE STORAGE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
SURE STORE LIMITED (29 May 1990 - 3 March 2015)
A SPACE STATION LIMITED (16 May 1989 - 29 May 1990)
DRIVEOPEN LIMITED (31 March 1989 - 16 May 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CALDWELL, Alastair Scott
Director
CALDWELL, Alastair Scott
Director
CALDWELL, Jean Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all