Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BURNESS MARINE (TANKERS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
Previous company names:
MATAHARI 210 LIMITED (30 March 1989 - 1 November 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Secretary
MASON, Peter Timothy James
Director
BORTHWICK, Alistair Trond
Director
STONE, Nicholas Philip
See all

Official records

See all