Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CHINESE NATIONAL HEALTHY LIVING CENTRE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
30 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LONDON CHINESE HEALTH RESOURCE CENTRE (30 March 1989 - 13 August 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
LIU, Si Hung, Dr
Director
GOH, Beng Tin, Dr
Director
GRIMES, Matthew Robert
Director
LI, Pui Ling
See all

Official records

See all