Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOUTH WEST STORAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names:
SOUTH WEST STORAGE (PROPERTIES) LIMITED (14 May 1991 - 25 November 2004)
C.J.S. AUTOS LIMITED (13 June 1989 - 14 May 1991)
ROBRAN LIMITED (29 March 1989 - 13 June 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
SHORTMAN, Michael John
Director
BLEAKMAN, Antony Richard
Director
MAPSTONE, Jeffrey James
Director
SHORTMAN, Michael John
See all

Official records

See all