Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RE - CREATE - CARDIFF AND VALE PLAY SERVICES ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
23 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Previous company names:
RE-CREATE / AIL-GREU - THE CARDIFF PLAY RESOURCE CENTRE (20 November 1998 - 28 June 2006)
CARDIFF PLAY RESOURCE CENTRE (23 March 1989 - 20 November 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
BLAKE, Aled
Director
GOWER, David Jonathan
Director
JOLLEY, Paul Michael
Director
JONES, Joanne
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all