Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE RIG SHOP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HI-FLEX RIGGING LIMITED (1 March 1991 - 4 January 1996)
MIDDLE SHINGLES LIMITED (23 March 1989 - 1 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PECK, Noel Lockhart
Director
JAMES, Harry Noel
Director
JAMES, Stephanie
See all

Official records

See all