Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARKER & HIRD (PP) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
10410 - Manufacture of oils and fats
10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals
Previous company names:
PENINSULAR PROTEINS LIMITED (24 January 1991 - 25 March 2009)
DENEMEL LIMITED (17 March 1989 - 24 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
GRAY, David John
Director
OLDCORN, John
See all

Official records

See all