Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About N H RICKETTS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BAKERY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED (27 May 1992 - 7 February 1994)
WE'LL MAKE YOU DANCE PROMOTIONS LIMITED (6 April 1989 - 27 May 1992)
STL NO.1 LIMITED (17 March 1989 - 6 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Secretary
RICKETTS, Anne Elizabeth
Director
RICKETTS, Anne Elizabeth
Director
RICKETTS, Norman Henry
See all

Official records

See all