Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SIMMONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
SIMMONS (BAKERS) LIMITED (12 May 1989 - 15 April 1999)
SIMMONS LIMITED (16 March 1989 - 12 May 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
3 April 2017

People

Secretary
TUSON, Neal Richard
Director
MATTHEWS, Ian Denis
Director
MATTHEWS, Penelope Anne
See all

Official records

See all