Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARRIVA DERBY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
49320 - Taxi operation
Previous company names:
DERBY CITY TRANSPORT LIMITED (15 September 1989 - 2 April 1998)
DARTPINE LIMITED (16 March 1989 - 15 September 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
EDWARDS, Lorna
Director
EDWARDS, Lorna
See all

Official records

Change

See all