Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STEVE PORTER TRANSPORT LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
STEVE PORTER LIGHT HAULAGE LIMITED (16 March 1989 - 4 June 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
GIBSON, Malcolm
Director
ABBOTT, Alexander Paul
Director
BEATTIE, William Ian Pentland
Director
GIBSON, Malcolm
Director
HALL, Graham Leslie
See all

Official records

See all