Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EXILE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
OYO INSTRUMENTS, EUROPE LIMITED (30 April 2001 - 26 July 2012)
OYO GEOSPACE EAME LIMITED (19 May 1998 - 30 April 2001)
OYO UK LIMITED (1 June 1989 - 19 May 1998)
MARKORB LIMITED (15 March 1989 - 1 June 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
EVANS, Mark William
Director
CURDA, Robert Louis
Director
EVANS, Mark William
Director
HEAP, Lance Edgar
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all