Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About KONGSBERG NORCONTROL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
33190 - Repair of other equipment
58290 - Other software publishing
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
KONGSBERG NORCONTROL IT LTD (13 December 2006 - 1 September 2016)
NORCONTROL IT LIMITED (10 November 2000 - 13 December 2006)
KONGSBERG NORCONTROL LIMITED (16 January 1996 - 10 November 2000)
NORCONTROL LIMITED (12 July 1989 - 16 January 1996)
FABLIST LIMITED (15 March 1989 - 12 July 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HOGAN, Phillip Robin
Director
GUEST, Steve
Director
KRISTOFFERSEN, Per-Erik
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all