Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARLA FOODS UK SERVICES LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
10511 - Liquid milk and cream production
Previous company names:
EXPRESS LIMITED (6 March 1998 - 30 August 2006)
DALE FARM DAIRY GROUP LIMITED (14 November 1989 - 6 March 1998)
NORTHERN FOODS DAIRY GROUP LIMITED (21 April 1989 - 14 November 1989)
ARTKEY LIMITED (14 March 1989 - 21 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
AMIRAHMADI, Afshin
Director
HO, Simon Kin-Man
See all

Official records

See all