Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GUARDSMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names:
VALSPAR INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED (26 June 2001 - 20 October 2011)
LILLY INDUSTRIES (UK) LTD (30 December 1998 - 26 June 2001)
GUARDSMAN U.K. LIMITED (15 June 1989 - 30 December 1998)
RIMRAIL LIMITED (13 March 1989 - 15 June 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ROBB, Timothy Martin
Director
MROTEK, Timothy Paul
See all

Official records

Change

Legacy

See all