Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROYAL MAIL FINANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CONSIGNIA FINANCE LIMITED (26 March 2001 - 4 November 2002)
POST OFFICE FINANCE LIMITED (7 June 1989 - 26 March 2001)
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1413) LIMITED (13 March 1989 - 7 June 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
26 March 2017

People

Secretary
CARROLL, Nicola
Director
CARROLL, Nicola
Director
DOSANJH, Kulbinder Kaur
See all

Official records

See all