Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WHITMORE'S TIMBER CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names:
DMWSL 039 LIMITED (10 March 1989 - 2 August 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
FARNELL, Thomas Christopher
Director
GASKELL, Peter
Director
SMEE, Christopher Archdale
Director
SMEE, Sylvia
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all