Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALBION DESIGN & FABRICATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
TRADERS OF THE LOST ARK LIMITED (10 March 1989 - 31 January 1990)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2013

People

Director
BROWN, Peter John
Director
GRIEVES, John
Director
MORAN, Alan Keith
Director
SHOEBOTTOM, Christopher Mark
See all

Official records

See all