Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COLONY GIFT CORPORATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
WAX LYRICAL LTD. (7 January 2010 - 30 April 2010)
COLONY PRIVATE LABEL LIMITED (19 November 1999 - 7 January 2010)
ECLIPSE CANDLES LIMITED (23 November 1995 - 19 November 1999)
HAPSFORTH LIMITED (10 March 1989 - 23 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MACDONALD, Moira
Director
GALE, Jacqueline Mary
Director
RAYBOULD, Michael Trevor
Director
SPROSTON, David
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all