Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MELBOURN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names:
MELBOURN ANALYTICAL LIMITED (31 March 1989 - 7 April 1989)
BACKLEAD LIMITED (10 March 1989 - 31 March 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
INTERTEK SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BURGE, Julian Charles
Director
DORP, Robert Alan Van
See all

Official records

See all