Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RAC INSURANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
RAC UNDERWRITERS LIMITED (26 October 1989 - 15 August 1990)
URBANGAIN LIMITED (6 March 1989 - 26 October 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BARRETT, Paul James
Director
BAKER, Joanna Mary
Director
GALE, Patrick Nigel Christopher
Director
HOBDAY, David Arthur
Director
TEMPLEMAN, Robert William
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all