Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES S.E. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names:
ALFRED MCALPINE UTILITY SERVICES SE LIMITED (2 January 2003 - 18 March 2008)
EASTERN CONTRACTING LIMITED (26 November 1997 - 2 January 2003)
EASTERN ELECTRICITY CONTRACTING LIMITED (20 February 1995 - 26 November 1997)
EASTERN CONTRACTORS LIMITED (15 May 1989 - 20 February 1995)
WOODHELM LIMITED (6 March 1989 - 15 May 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

See all

Official records

Change

See all