Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About U.K. METAL PROCESSORS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
3710 - Recycling of metal waste and scrap
Previous company names:
STELTONA LIMITED (3 March 1989 - 29 March 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2001
Due by
30 July 2002

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
3 March 2002

People

Director
CROMPTON, Adrian William
See all

Official records

See all