Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CD AUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
CARS DIRECT GROUP LIMITED (20 January 2000 - 13 September 2010)
G.B. SERVICES GROUP LIMITED (7 August 1989 - 20 January 2000)
G B J DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (2 March 1989 - 7 August 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BAXTER, Andrew
Director
BAXTER, Andrew
Director
BROWN, Andrew Keith
Director
MCAULEY, Martin
Director
WITHEY, Simon Jonathan
See all

Official records

Cessation

Legacy

See all