Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GREENWICH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
UGMT LIMITED (5 November 1993 - 28 December 2006)
LONDON DOCKLANDS BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED (28 June 1989 - 5 November 1993)
LAW 111 LIMITED (2 March 1989 - 28 June 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2019

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, Paul, Dr
Director
BONET, Javier, Professor
Director
GARROD, Peter Douglas
Director
PRICE, Ian Roger
Director
STOJANOVIC, Aleksandar, Dr
See all

Official records

See all