Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GOWERS BELL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
KINGFISHER CONSULTANTS (HULL) LIMITED (10 July 1989 - 1 June 2001)
SIDEDOT LIMITED (2 March 1989 - 10 July 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2015

People

Secretary
BELL, Elaine Lesley
Director
DUDLEY, Robert Frank
Director
GOWERS, Christopher Brian
See all

Official records

See all