Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LONDON AND WESSEX LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
MCMURDO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (5 October 1989 - 6 March 1995)
LAW 125 LIMITED (2 March 1989 - 5 October 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WRIGHT, Lena Elizabeth
Director
WRIGHT, Lena Elizabeth
Director
WRIGHT, Roger Hutchinson
See all

Official records

See all