Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VIRGIN ACTIVE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HOLMES PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (21 January 1998 - 9 April 2013)
HOLMES PLACE FACILITIES LIMITED (1 March 1989 - 21 January 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MCGREGOR, Norma Elizabeth
Director
KAY, Ronald Peter
Director
PARKINSON, Ivan James Latimer
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all