Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE SCHOOL SHOP (HULL) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 February 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
Previous company names:
BLAYBASE LIMITED (20 February 1989 - 25 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2021
Due by
31 May 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2020

People

Secretary
WALKER, Kathleen Foster
Director
ASTELL, Michael Peter
Director
REDMAN, John Maybin Vivian
See all

Official records

Change

See all