Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About R. CRAWFORD (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery
Previous company names:
PLOYWEDGE LIMITED (29 July 1988 - 13 October 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
BRIGGS, James Richard, Dr
Director
BRIGGS, Thomas David
Director
CHRISTENSEN, Jesper Toft
Director
COTGRAVE, David
See all

Official records

See all