Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWCASTLE GATESHEAD INITIATIVE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names:
THE NEWCASTLE INITIATIVE LIMITED (28 July 1988 - 24 September 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
GREEN, Sarah Jane
Director
MARSHALL, John Philip Birkett
Director
RAMSEY, Sheena
Director
RITCHIE, Patricia Ann
Director
THOMPSON, Mark Richard
See all

Official records

See all