Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VOLVO CAR UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
SWECAR ENGINEERING LIMITED (22 September 1988 - 7 May 1992)
SWEDEN FIFTY THREE LIMITED (27 July 1988 - 22 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
EVANS, Michael David
Director
EDLUND, Alf Soren
Director
ELVEFORS, Nils Kristian
Director
SVENSSON, Mats Rune
See all

Official records

See all