Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TAYLOR & FRANCIS GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
TAYLOR & FRANCIS GROUP PLC (27 July 1988 - 25 June 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HOPLEY, Rupert John Joseph
Director
BANE, Simon Robert
Director
HOPLEY, Rupert John Joseph
Director
PERKINS, Nicholas Michael
Director
WRIGHT, Gareth Richard
See all

Official records

Change

Legacy

See all