Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE, ROCHDALE

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
26 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ROCHDALE VOLUNTARY ACTION (26 July 1988 - 27 March 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2016

People

Director
ADAMSON, Phil
Director
AHMED, Zulf
Director
ALLDRITT, Harry
Director
COLLINS, Lynn
Director
HORSFALL, Simon Andrew
See all

Official records

See all