Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BANK OF SCOTLAND STRUCTURED ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names:
HALIFAX ASSET FINANCE LIMITED (9 October 1997 - 29 May 2002)
HALIFAX LEASING NO.1 LIMITED (20 December 1996 - 9 October 1997)
HALIFAX HOLDINGS LIMITED (21 July 1988 - 20 December 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MULHOLLAND, Alyson Elizabeth
Director
DOREY, Laura Frances
Director
DOWSETT, Colin Graham
Director
FOX, Gerard Ashley
See all

Official records

See all