Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BABCOCK WELBECK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names:
VT WIGMORE LIMITED (9 July 2010 - 30 November 2011)
PETERHOUSE8 LIMITED (24 February 2006 - 9 July 2010)
IETG SERVICES LIMITED (20 April 2005 - 24 February 2006)
DIGITAL SURVEYS LIMITED (24 May 1990 - 20 April 2005)
LORD LAND AND ENGINEERING SURVEYS LIMITED (20 July 1988 - 24 May 1990)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BABCOCK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BORRETT, Nicholas James William
Director
URQUHART, Iain Stuart
See all

Official records

See all