Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 'SIGNALS' ESSEX MEDIA CENTRE LTD.

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
15 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
85520 - Cultural education
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
COLCHESTER FILM & VIDEO WORKSHOP LIMITED (15 July 1988 - 29 August 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BISHOP, Diane
Director
BLOWER, Nic
Director
GRADY, Adrian Alexander
Director
MERY, Julien Edgard
Director
ROOME, Deborah Ann
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all