Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About D. L. CRIGHTON (ENGINEERING COMMODITIES) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names:
MINEFORGE LIMITED (11 July 1988 - 18 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 1991
Due by
30 July 1992
Last accounts made up to
30 September 1990

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
15 January 1993
Due by
12 February 1993
Last annual return made up to
15 January 1992

People

Secretary
CRIGHTON, Elizabeth
Director
CRIGHTON, Donald Leitch
Director
CRIGHTON, Elizabeth
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all