Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GPS (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Previous company names:
TAWNEYHURST LIMITED (8 July 1988 - 25 October 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
2 February 2019

People

Secretary
MERTENS, Lisa Deborah
Secretary
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
Director
ABRAHAMS, Mark
Director
EDWARDS, Deborah
Director
MIRESKANDARI, Delaram
See all

Official records

See all