Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J S BOWSHER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
43320 - Joinery installation
Previous company names:
BOWSHER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (23 April 1991 - 10 December 2001)
BOWSHER HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED (7 July 1988 - 23 April 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BOWSHER, Juliette Kay
Director
BOWSHER, Simon William
Director
BOWSHER, William John
See all

Official records

See all