Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SERVING TYNE & WEAR AND NORTHUMBERLAND

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
4 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
TYNE & WEAR FOUNDATION (9 September 1988 - 1 October 1999)
TYNE AND WEAR COMMUNITY TRUST (4 July 1988 - 9 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
WAUGH, Sonia Ellen
Director
BAKER, Gillian Wendy
Director
BLACKETT, Anna Margaret, Lady
Director
BRODIE, Michael Keith
Director
CROZIER, Fiona
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all