Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE MACKINTOSH FOUNDATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE CAMERON MACKINTOSH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (31 March 1988 - 2 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
KNIBB, Richard Trevor
Director
ALLOTT, Nicholas David
Director
CONSTABLE, Amanda Paule
Director
FINCH, Alan Arthur
Director
MACKINTOSH, Cameron Anthony, Sir
See all

Official records

See all