Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DISTINCT DISPOSABLES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
LOTUS HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED (25 July 1991 - 24 March 1992)
PURI-WIPE LIMITED (31 March 1988 - 25 July 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HAND, Robert
Director
HAND, Robert
Director
STORER, Paul Adam
See all

Official records

See all