Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PHOENIX WEALTH SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
AXA WEALTH SERVICES LIMITED (15 September 2010 - 8 December 2017)
WINTERTHUR PENSION TRUSTEES UK LIMITED (1 May 1995 - 15 September 2010)
PROVIDENT LIFE (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED (25 May 1988 - 1 May 1995)
INTERCEDE 540 LIMITED (31 March 1988 - 25 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
PEARL GROUP SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Director
CHEESEMAN, David Richard
Director
MOSS, Andrew
Director
WOOLLETT, David Nicholas
See all

Official records

See all