Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOUTHBANK CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
THE SOUTH BANK BOARD LIMITED (31 March 1988 - 30 May 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
HOLDAWAY, David Simon
Director
ARTHANYAKE, Nihal
Director
BENEDETTI, Nicola Joy
Director
BUTTERFIELD, Venetia
Director
GILCHRIST, Susan Georgina
See all

Official records

See all