Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SUMCO EUROPE SALES PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names:
SUMITOMO SITIX EUROPE PLC (7 January 1993 - 1 February 2002)
OTC EUROPE PLC. (31 March 1988 - 7 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
KUWAHARA, Akihiko
Director
AWA, Toshihiro
Director
KUBOZOE, Shinichi
Director
SWANTKO, James Theodore
See all

Official records

Change

See all