Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64191 - Banks
Previous company names:
HENDERSON PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LTD (15 April 2005 - 12 October 2012)
NPI PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED (15 December 2003 - 15 April 2005)
AMP PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED (23 November 2001 - 15 December 2003)
NPI PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED (31 December 1997 - 23 November 2001)
NPI ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (9 January 1991 - 31 December 1997)
NPI MORTGAGES LIMITED (11 May 1988 - 9 January 1991)
D & A 1786 LIMITED (31 March 1988 - 11 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
HENDERSON SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
KURZON, Anna Nicole
Director
THOMPSON, Roger Martin James
See all

Official records

See all