Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ECTARC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR TRADITIONAL AND REGIONAL CULTURES (31 March 1988 - 10 January 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
CHESHIRE, Susan
Director
HUGHES MBE, Rhiannon Wyn, Councillor
Director
LENNOX, Karen Shirley
See all

Official records

Appointment

Resolutions

Cessation

See all